London Kings Cross

Address

Kings Cross Station
Euston Road
N1 9AL

Travel centre opening hours

Monday - Friday
05:00 - 01:36
Saturday
05:00 - 00:36
Sunday
05:30 - 01:36

In the Main Concourse opposite the shops

Plan your journey to and from London Kings Cross Station

Directions:

To

London Kings Cross station information

Station facilities

Cash Machines

Baby Changing

Left Luggage

Cafe/Bar

Self-Service Fastticket

Car Parking

Car Parking

Station Car Park

Spaces - 322
Charges
Off-peak: £N/A
Per Hour: £N/A
Per Day: £N/A
Weekly: £N/A
Monthly: £N/A
Three Months: £N/A
Six Months: £N/A
Annual: £N/A

Public transport, taxis & cycling

Bus/Travel link

There are bus stops in streets surrounding the station on Euston Rd and York Way.  All Transport for London buses are accessible by step free access

More information about Transport for London buses can be found here

All Transport for London bus routes are served by low-floor vehicles, with a dedicated wheelchair space and an access ramp. They can also 'kneel' to reduce the step-up from the pavement. More info can be found on Transport for London's website here

Taxi Rank

The taxi rank is situated on Pancras Road just outside of the station.

First Class

First Class Lounge

Opening hours

Monday - Friday
07:00 - 21:25
Saturday
08:00 - 20:15
Sunday
09:00 - 20:15

Live departures

Journeys between Stevenage and London Kings Cross are being delayed by up to 40 minutes. More details can be found in latest travel news.

Departs Destination Platform Status
20:00 Newcastle (NCL) 1
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

20:05 Cambridge (CBG)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

20:22 Peterborough (PBO) 6
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

20:30 21:30 Hull (HUL)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 60 minutes and estimated to depart at 21:30

Hull Trains from London Kings Cross to Hull

20:35 21:20 Leeds (LDS)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 45 minutes and estimated to depart at 21:20

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

20:35 Royston (RYS)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Royston

20:44 Cambridge (CBG)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

20:44 21:14 Kings Lynn (KLN)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 30 minutes and estimated to depart at 21:14

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

20:52 21:25 Cambridge (CBG)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 33 minutes and estimated to depart at 21:25

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

21:00 21:30 Newcastle (NCL)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 30 minutes and estimated to depart at 21:30

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

21:05 Cambridge (CBG)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

21:10 21:16 Peterborough (PBO)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 6 minutes and estimated to depart at 21:16

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

21:14 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 21:14

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

21:22 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 21:22

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

21:35 21:50 Royston (RYS)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 15 minutes and estimated to depart at 21:50

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Royston

21:35 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 21:35

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

21:44 Ely (ELY)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 21:44

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Ely

21:52 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 21:52

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

22:00 Newcastle (NCL)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:00

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

22:05 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:05

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

22:10 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:10

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

22:14 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:14

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

22:15 Welwyn Garden City (WGC)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:15

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City

22:22 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:22

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

22:26 Letchworth Garden City (LET)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:26

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City

22:35 Royston (RYS)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:35

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Royston

22:41 Welwyn Garden City (WGC)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:41

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City

22:44 Ely (ELY)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:44

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Ely

22:52 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 22:52

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

Live arrivals

Journeys between Stevenage and London Kings Cross are being delayed by up to 40 minutes. More details can be found in latest travel news.

Arrives From Platform Status
19:50 21:00 Edinburgh (EDB)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 70 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:00

Virgin Trains East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

20:00 21:09 Leeds (LDS)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 69 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:09

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

20:03 20:56 Peterborough (PBO)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 53 minutes and estimated to arrive at 20:56

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

20:06 21:16 Cambridge (CBG)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 70 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:16

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

20:19 21:14 Cambridge (CBG)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 55 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:14

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

20:25 York (YRK)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed

Virgin Trains East Coast from York to London Kings Cross

20:28 Leeds (LDS)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

20:35 21:22 Kings Lynn (KLN)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 47 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:22

Great Northern from Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross

20:36 21:13 Cambridge (CBG)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 37 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:13

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

20:46 21:22 Newcastle (NCL)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 36 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:22

Virgin Trains East Coast from Newcastle to London Kings Cross

20:50 21:47 Peterborough (PBO)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 57 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:47

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

20:53 21:28 Edinburgh (EDB)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 35 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:28

Virgin Trains East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

21:00 21:13 Leeds (LDS)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 13 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:13

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

21:03 21:22 Peterborough (PBO)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 19 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:22

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

21:05 21:17 Sunderland (SUN)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 12 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:17

Grand Central from Sunderland to London Kings Cross

21:06 Cambridge (CBG)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

21:20 21:29 Cambridge (CBG)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 9 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:29

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

21:28 21:36 Leeds (LDS)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 8 minutes and estimated to arrive at 21:36

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

21:32 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:32

Great Northern from Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross

21:35 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:35

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross