Leeds to London trains

Now you can speed from the 'Knightsbridge of the North' to ... er ... Knightsbridge without paying a luxurious price. Because we can find you a cheap train ticket from Leeds to London for a lot less brass. It takes just two hours from River Aire to River Thames and you'll arrive at the country's other financial centre without your wallet feeling that much lighter.

Things to do in London

Leeds (LDS)
to London Kings Cross (KGX)

Friday 24 March 2017
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
10:45 Plat TBC 13:00 02h 15m 0
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:45

Leg summary
10:45 Plat TBC 13:00 02h 15m On time

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

11:15 13:28 02h 13m 0
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:15

Leg summary
11:15 13:28 02h 13m On time

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

11:17 13:49 Plat 11 02h 32m 1
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:17

Leg summary
11:17 11:40 Plat 11 00h 23m On time

TransPennine Express from Leeds to York

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:57

Leg summary
11:57 13:49 01h 52m On time

Virgin Trains East Coast from York to London Kings Cross

11:45 13:58 02h 13m 0
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:45

Leg summary
11:45 13:58 02h 13m On time

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

12:15 14:28 02h 13m 0
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 12:15

Leg summary
12:15 14:28 02h 13m On time

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

* denotes a mandatory field
Buy Tickets

Journey

Route options
Travel via / avoid
Outward journey
Outward journey time
Journey type
Return journey
Return journey time
Passengers

For groups larger than 9 please contact Group Travel.

Railcards

?
?