London Kings Cross

Address

Kings Cross Station
Euston Road
N1 9AL

Travel centre opening hours

Monday - Friday
05:00 - 01:36
Saturday
05:00 - 00:36
Sunday
05:30 - 01:36
In the Main Concourse opposite the shops

Plan your journey to and from London Kings Cross Station

Directions:
Route options
Route options
Avoid:
Preferences
Routing Preference:
Transit Preference:
Route Type:
Speed:
Route Type:
Journey Type Controls

London Kings Cross station information

Station facilities

Cash Machines

Baby Changing

Left Luggage

Cafe/Bar

Self-Service Fastticket

Car Parking

Car Parking

Station Car Park

Spaces - 322
Charges
Off-peak: £N/A
Per Hour: £N/A
Per Day: £N/A
Weekly: £N/A
Monthly: £N/A
Three Months: £N/A
Six Months: £N/A
Annual: £N/A

Car set down / Pick up

Cars can pick-up and set down on Pancras Road. You cannot leave your vehicle unattended.

Sat-nav postcode: N1C 4TB

Pancras Road is one-way and can only be accessed from Euston Road.

Car Park

The car park is behind St Pancras International station on Pancras Road, which runs between London King's Cross and London St Pancras International stations.

Parking charges

Public transport, taxis & cycling

Bus/Travel link

There are bus stops in streets surrounding the station on Euston Rd and York Way.  All Transport for London buses are accessible by step free access

More information about Transport for London buses can be found here

All Transport for London bus routes are served by low-floor vehicles, with a dedicated wheelchair space and an access ramp. They can also 'kneel' to reduce the step-up from the pavement. More info can be found on Transport for London's website here

Taxi Rank

The taxi rank is situated on Pancras Road just outside of the station.

First Class

First Class Lounge

Opening hours

Monday - Friday
07:00 - 21:25
Saturday
08:00 - 20:15
Sunday
09:00 - 20:15

Live departures

Live departures
Departs Destination Platform Status
15:44 Kings Lynn (KLN) 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 15:44

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

15:48 Hull (HUL) 4
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 15:48

Hull Trains from London Kings Cross to Hull

15:52 Cambridge (CBG) 8
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 15:52

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

16:00 Aberdeen (ABD) 5
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:00

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Aberdeen

16:03 Bradford Interchange (BDI) 7
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:03

Grand Central from London Kings Cross to Bradford Interchange

16:05 Cambridge (CBG) 11A
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:05

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

16:06 Leeds (LDS) 3
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:06

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

16:09 Newark North Gate (NNG) 6
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:09

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

16:14 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:14

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

16:17 Royston (RYS) 9
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:17

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Royston

16:22 Huntingdon (HUN) 10
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:22

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Huntingdon

16:30 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:30

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

16:32 Cambridge (CBG) 11
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:32

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

16:33 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:33

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

16:40 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:40

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

16:44 Kings Lynn (KLN) 9
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:44

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

16:50 Sunderland (SUN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:50

Grand Central from London Kings Cross to Sunderland

16:50 Peterborough (PBO) 10
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:50

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

16:53 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:53

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

16:58 Welwyn Garden City (WGC) 9
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:58

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City

17:00 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:00

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

17:03 Leeds (LDS)
On time * Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:03

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

* Service update:

This train will be starting late from London Kings Cross.
This is due to a fault on this train.
Additional Information:
We are sorry for the delay to your service today.


17:10 Peterborough (PBO) 11
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:10

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

17:13 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:13

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

17:14 Ely (ELY)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:14

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Ely

17:19 Hull (HUL)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:19

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Hull

17:22 Cambridge (CBG) 10
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:22

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

17:23 Royston (RYS) 9
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:23

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Royston

17:28 Welwyn Garden City (WGC) 11
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:28

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City

17:30 Newcastle (NCL)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:30

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

17:33 Harrogate (HGT) 0
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:33

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Harrogate

17:40 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:40

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

17:43 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:43

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

17:44 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:44

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

17:49 Leeds (LDS)
On time * Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:49

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

* Service update:

Catering is reduced throughout due to a crew shortage today. We are unable to provide hot food in First Class. An alternative cold offer will be provided.
Additional Information:
We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today.


17:52 Cambridge (CBG) 11
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:52

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

17:53 Royston (RYS) 9
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:53

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Royston

17:58 Welwyn Garden City (WGC) 10
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 17:58

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City

18:00 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time * Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:00

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

* Service update:

Catering is reduced throughout due to equipment failure. We are unable to provide hot food in First Class. An alternative cold offer will be provided.
Additional Information:
We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today.


18:03 Skipton (SKI)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:03

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Skipton

18:10 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:10

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

18:13 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:13

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

18:14 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:14

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

18:19 Newcastle (NCL)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:19

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

18:22 Cambridge (CBG) 9
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:22

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

18:23 Royston (RYS)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:23

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Royston

18:28 Welwyn Garden City (WGC)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:28

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City

18:30 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:30

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

18:33 Bradford Forster Square (BDQ)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:33

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Bradford Forster Square

18:40 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:40

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

18:43 Peterborough (PBO) 10
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:43

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

18:44 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:44

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

18:50 Beverley (BEV)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:50

Hull Trains from London Kings Cross to Beverley

18:52 Cambridge (CBG) 11
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:52

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

18:53 Royston (RYS) 9
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:53

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Royston

18:58 Welwyn Garden City (WGC) 10
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 18:58

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City

19:00 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:00

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

19:03 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:03

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

19:06 Lincoln Central (LCN)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:06

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Lincoln Central

19:10 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:10

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

19:14 Ely (ELY)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:14

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Ely

19:18 Sunderland (SUN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:18

Grand Central from London Kings Cross to Sunderland

19:18 Cambridge (CBG) 11
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:18

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

19:21 Royston (RYS)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:21

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Royston

19:22 Peterborough (PBO) 10
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:22

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

19:30 Newcastle (NCL)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:30

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

19:33 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:33

Virgin Trains East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

19:33 Letchworth Garden City (LET)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:33

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City

19:40 Welwyn Garden City (WGC) 10
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:40

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City

19:44 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 19:44

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

Live arrivals

Live arrivals
Arrives From Platform Status
15:49 15:50 Peterborough (PBO)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 1 minutes and estimated to arrive at 15:50

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

15:51 Inverness (INV)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 15:51

Virgin Trains East Coast from Inverness to London Kings Cross

16:00 16:02 Leeds (LDS)
Delayed Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

Delayed This service is delayed by 2 minutes and estimated to arrive at 16:02

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

16:04 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:04

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

16:05 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:05

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

16:10 Sunderland (SUN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:10

Grand Central from Sunderland to London Kings Cross

16:19 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:19

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

16:25 York (YRK)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:25

Virgin Trains East Coast from York to London Kings Cross

16:28 16:34 Leeds (LDS)
Delayed * Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

Delayed This service is delayed by 6 minutes and estimated to arrive at 16:34

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

* Service update:

Catering is reduced throughout due to a crew shortage today. We are unable to provide hot food in First Class. An alternative cold offer will be provided.
Additional Information:
We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today.


16:32 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:32

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

16:36 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:36

Great Northern from Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross

16:43 17:03 Edinburgh (EDB)
Delayed * Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

Delayed This service is delayed by 20 minutes and estimated to arrive at 17:03

Virgin Trains East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

* Service update:

This train has been delayed at Doncaster and is now 30 minutes late.
This is due to a fault on this train.
Additional Information:
We are sorry for the delay to your service today.


16:49 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:49

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

16:51 17:04 Aberdeen (ABD)
Delayed * Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

Delayed This service is delayed by 13 minutes and estimated to arrive at 17:04

Virgin Trains East Coast from Aberdeen to London Kings Cross

* Service update:

This train has been delayed from Aberdeen by 14 minutes and is now 7 minutes late at Edinburgh.
This is due to a fault with the signalling system.
Additional Information:
We are sorry for the delay to your service today.


17:01 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:01

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

17:03 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:03

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

17:05 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:05

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

17:08 Welwyn Garden City (WGC)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:08

Great Northern from Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross

17:20 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:20

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

17:21 Newark North Gate (NNG)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:21

Virgin Trains East Coast from Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross

17:29 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:29

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

17:35 Ely (ELY)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:35

Great Northern from Ely to London Kings Cross

17:38 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:38

Great Northern from Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross

17:42 Newcastle (NCL)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:42

Virgin Trains East Coast from Newcastle to London Kings Cross

17:45 Hull (HUL)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:45

Hull Trains from Hull to London Kings Cross

17:49 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:49

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

17:53 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:53

Virgin Trains East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

17:57 Royston (RYS)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:57

Great Northern from Royston to London Kings Cross

18:00 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:00

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

18:02 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:02

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

18:05 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:05

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

18:10 Bradford Interchange (BDI)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:10

Grand Central from Bradford Interchange to London Kings Cross

18:17 Welwyn Garden City (WGC)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:17

Great Northern from Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross

18:20 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:20

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

18:22 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:22

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

18:27 York (YRK)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:27

Virgin Trains East Coast from York to London Kings Cross

18:31 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:31

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

18:33 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:33

Great Northern from Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross

18:36 Downham Market (DOW)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:36

Great Northern from Downham Market to London Kings Cross

18:44 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time * Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:44

Virgin Trains East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

* Service update:

Catering is reduced throughout due to equipment failure. We are unable to provide hot food in First Class. An alternative cold offer will be provided.
Additional Information:
We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today.


18:47 Welwyn Garden City (WGC)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:47

Great Northern from Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross

18:50 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:50

Virgin Trains East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

18:57 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:57

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

19:00 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:00

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

19:02 Huntingdon (HUN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:02

Great Northern from Huntingdon to London Kings Cross

19:06 Sunderland (SUN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:06

Grand Central from Sunderland to London Kings Cross

19:10 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:10

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

19:15 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:15

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

19:19 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:19

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

19:25 Newark North Gate (NNG)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:25

Virgin Trains East Coast from Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross

19:35 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:35

Virgin Trains East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

19:36 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:36

Great Northern from Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross

19:39 Ely (ELY)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:39

Great Northern from Ely to London Kings Cross

19:43 Newcastle (NCL)
On time Details Journey uses an Virgin Trains East Coast train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:43

Virgin Trains East Coast from Newcastle to London Kings Cross

19:45 Hull (HUL)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:45

Hull Trains from Hull to London Kings Cross